Web Tool Bag  
Home · Articles · Downloads · Discussion Forum · Web Links · News Categories · Synonyms DatabaseJune 21 2018 20:32:24
Navigation
Home
Articles
Downloads
Discussion Forum
Web Links
News Categories
Synonyms Database
Search
Users Online
Guests Online: 2
No Members Online

Registered Members: 856
Unactivated Members: 118
Newest Member: lakim
Forum Threads
Newest Threads
Uncaught Error: _reg...
Module build failed:...
Installation
mochi script questions
Redirect with captch...
Hottest Threads
Installation [12]
Any questions and... [5]
Captcha picture d... [4]
Integrate with Vi... [4]
Mods: Sucess/Than... [4]
 
Latest Articles
ReactJS progress met...
react-show-more-text
react-collapsible-co...
PHP Fatal error: Ca...
Mouse pointer disapp...
View Thread
Web Tool Bag | ZDR Scripts- development and maintenance | Captcha ZDR - Questions and answers
Author RE: Only letters with Catcha
Bootwebs
Member

Posts: 2
Location:
Joined: 05.03.08
Posted on 05-03-2008 17:22
In my case i wanted only sums to appear in this wonderfull piece of scripting.

Fixed it with this simple trick:
1. open class/captchaZDR.php
2. find this code at the bottom:

switch(rand(1,3))
{
case 1 : $image = $this->task_string(); break;
case 2 : $image = $this->task_sum(); break;
case 3 : $image = $this->task_deduction(); break;

default : $image = $this->task_string(); break;
}




3. If you want only the text change it to:

switch(rand(1,2))
{
case 1 : $image = $this->task_string(); break;
case 2 : $image = $this->task_string(); break;
# case 3 : $image = $this->task_deduction(); break;

default : $image = $this->task_string(); break;
}





Kinda old fashioned perhaps, but hey it works ... smiley
Author RE: Only letters with Catcha
admin
Super Administrator



Posts: 33
Location:
Joined: 03.11.09
Posted on 07-03-2008 00:06
If you want to use specified function you can find that piece of code:


switch(rand(1,3))
{
case 1 : $image = $this->task_string(); break;
case 2 : $image = $this->task_sum(); break;
case 3 : $image = $this->task_deduction(); break;

default : $image = $this->task_string(); break;
}






Comment it and use only one function , thats all:


/*
switch(rand(1,3))
{
case 1 : $image = $this->task_string(); break;
case 2 : $image = $this->task_sum(); break;
case 3 : $image = $this->task_deduction(); break;

default : $image = $this->task_string(); break;
}
*/

$image = $this->task_string();




Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Member Poll
Which PHP framework do you preffer?

Symfony

Zend

CodeIgniter

PHP on TRAX

eZ Components

Fusebox

PhpOpenbiz

Prado

QPHP

Seagull

You must login to vote.
Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

Vince
03/10/2011 21:17
Hi, How to remove Register from Login screen? I don't want them to register and have full access! if you leave register then they should not have any rights until the admin assigns them

webtoolz
26/09/2011 11:28
Please describe your problem with more details. Thank you.

bimmer98
22/11/2010 20:31
Help. There was a problem with the request; error regarding feedbackzdr form program

Web hosting industry articles
Copyright © 2018 - www.webtoolbag.com